top of page

SATURDAY 07 - PARISH CHURCH

14.00 - 16.00 - 18.00  Stella Marquet

             Breton harp - tales and legends from                       the Brocéliande forest

14.30 - 16.30   Inge Frimout-Hei

             harp concert and Gaelic songs

SUNDAY 08 - PARISH CHURCH

14.00 - 16.00 - 18.00  Stella Marquet

             Breton harp - tales and legends from                   the Brocéliande forest

14.30 - 16.30   Inge Frimout-Hei

             harp concert and Gaelic songs

SATURDAY 07 - MARQUEE 1

10.00 Triskell entertainment and Breton dances 

11.00 Celtic aperitif-concert Brass Band de Thudinie 

          with Piper's Phil for the finale

12.30 La Bandina Asturian concert

13.30 performance by Alba Pipe Band Belgium

14.00 Les Bouts Entrain Celtic concert

15.45 Celtic Clover Irish dances

16.15  performance by the Scottish Guard BW

16.45 performance by Bagad Les Bretons du Nord

18.00 Celtic Clover Irish dances

19.45 entertainment and concert Bagad Arduinn

21.00 Juliañ, Celtic spirit Celtic-rock concert

22.45 Breton & Irish folk song concert MagMass

SUNDAY 08 - MARQUEE 1

10.30 opening concert Bagad Arduinn

12.00 Celtic aperitif-concert Brass Band de Thudinie

           with Piper's Phil for the finale

13.00 Les Bouts Entrain Celtic concert

15.00 Clan Hay Pipe Band performance

15.30 Danwez Mad music and sea chanteys

17.30 La Bandina Asturian concert

18.30 Triskell entertainment and Breton dances

19.30 Breton & Irish folk song concert MagMass

SUNDAY 08 - AT THE FESTIVAL SITE

14.00 to 17.00 Les Bretons du Nord Bagad

SUNDAY 08 - CHAPELLE NOTRE DAME

Rue du Fourneau, Thy-le-Château

11.00 Sunday mass with the participation of

      Inge Frimout-Hei & the Clan Hay Pipe Band

SATURDAY 07 - MARQUEE 2

 

11.00 Danwed Mad music and sea shanties

13.00 Cawan & Bardala Celtic and Picardy tales

14.00 Triskell entertainment and Breton dances

15.00 performance by Alba Pipe Band Belgium

15.30 Les Bretons du Nord Breton dances

16.30 Centro Asturiano music and dances

17.30 performance by Bagad Arduinn

19.00 El Triczine Celtic folk concert

SUNDAY 08 - MARQUEE 2

11.00 Centro Asturiano music and dances

13.00 concert Bagad Arduinn

14.30 Cawan & Bardala Celtic and Picardy tales

15.30 Irish Ceili dancing initiation Ronan Healy

16.30 Triskell entertainment and Breton dances

17.30 benefit Pipe Band Scottish Guard BW

18.00 Boest an Diaoul Breton concert

19.00 Celtic folk concert El Triczine

bottom of page